THE WINNERS OF BMBM 2014

42.195k (full-marathon)

POSITION NAME BIB NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
FULL MARATHON MEN - OPEN
1ST KENNEDY KIPROO LILAN 1666 KENYA 02:18:52 
2ND ELIJAH MWANIKI MBOGO 1620 KENYA 02:19:10
3RD GEOFFREY BIRGEN 1584 KENYA 02:21:53
 
FULL MARATHON WOMEN - OPEN
1ST ELIZABETH JERUIYOT CHEMWEN 1080 KENYA 02:47:35
2ND VIOLA JEPCHIRCHIR KIMELI 1656 KENYA 03:06:11
3RD AGIENSZKA SAWICZ-ORSKA 1572 POLAND 03:43:54
 
FULL MARATHON MEN - NATIONAL
1ST HAMDAN SABAN 1504 INDONESIA  02:36:12
2ND NICOLAS ALBINUS SILA 1485 INDONESIA  02:36:27
3RD ASMA BARA 1199 INDONESIA  02:38:54
4TH NOCE MATITAL 1424 INDONESIA  02:40:32
5TH AGUSTINUS BENU 1481 INDONESIA  02:43:40
 
FULL MARATHON WOMEN - NATIONAL
1ST MERI M PAIJO 1433 INDONESIA  03:03:53
2ND SUPRIATI SUTONO 1592 INDONESIA  03:21:14
3RD RUMINI SUDRAGNI 1597 INDONESIA  03:21:14
4TH ZOLANDA RIVA NGESTI 1808 INDONESIA  03:33:46
5TH MAHALIA PANTJA 1179 INDONESIA  04:29:13
 
POSITION NAME BIB NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
FULL MARATHON MASTER NATIONAL CATEGORY - MEN
1ST SUYONO SUYONO 1640 INDONESIA  03:05:38
2ND OSIAS KAMLASI 1566 INDONESIA  03:18:19
3RD WARGONO WARGONO 1558 INDONESIA  03:23:55
4TH SYAM BUDIHARTO 1428 INDONESIA  03:34:14
5TH HARTONO KATIRAN 1568 INDONESIA  03:37:52
 
FULL MARATHON MASTER NATIONAL CATEGORY - WOMEN
1ST HELDA NAPITUPULU 1194 INDONESIA  03:50:29
2ND NENGSIH SAMADI 1071 INDONESIA  03:51:48
3RD MUTIARA YAHYA 1421 INDONESIA  04:18:00
4TH LILY SURYANI 1178 INDONESIA  04:28:37
5TH PATRICIA HENY HASTUTININGRUM 1089 INDONESIA  04:30:54
         

21.1k (half marathon)

POSITION NAME BIB NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
HALF MARATHON MEN - OPEN
1ST JOSEPH NGARE MWANGI 3140 KENYA  01:04:06
2ND SAMWEL KIPTANUI MASWAI 3148 KENYA  01:04:21
3RD KIM THOMAS 2329 AUSTRALIA  01:24:09
 
HALF MARATHON WOMEN - OPEN
1ST PENINAH KIGEN 2983 KENYA  01:15:11
2ND ESTHER KARIMI 2753 KENYA  01:17:44
3RD JACKLINE MUSYAWA NZIVO 2946 KENYA  01:20:40
 
HALF MARATHON MEN - NATIONAL
1ST ARI SWANDANA 3497 INDONESIA  01:14:05
2ND SAIIN ALIM 2993 INDONESIA  01:14:06
3RD RUDI FEBRIADE 2826 INDONESIA  01:29:38
4TH IDA BAGUS MAHA KACHA MANUABA 3520 INDONESIA  01:36:40
5TH IWAN DIDINS 3234 INDONESIA  01:40:12
 
HALF MARATHON WOMEN - NATIONAL
1ST ODEKTA VINA 2723 INDONESIA  01:26:14
2ND ABIGAIL DWI SETIADI 3526 INDONESIA  01:27:27
3RD ANJHANI - 3529 INDONESIA  01:30:38
4TH LAURA BEE 2563 INDONESIA  01:46:45
5TH SHERLING LISANGAN 2811 INDONESIA  02:00:15
         


POSITION NAME BIB NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
HALF MARATHON MASTER NATIONAL CATEGORY - MEN
1ST DIDIET WONG 2298 INDONESIA  01:36:21
2ND HARUN SETIAWAN 2027 INDONESIA  01:36:42
3RD CHRISTIAN SANDERSON 3726 INDONESIA  01:38:39
4TH ISSANTOSO ISSANTOSO 3722 INDONESIA  01:43:29
5TH HARTANTO BAHARI NG 3165 INDONESIA  01:48:42
 
HALF MARATHON MASTER NATIONAL CATEGORY - WOMEN
1ST WEINY OEI 2577 INDONESIA  01:54:03
2ND LOVY GELINA WENCY 3115 INDONESIA  02:03:58
3RD DEWI PRIHATINA 2676 INDONESIA  02:13:55
4TH RENI MARLINA 3139 INDONESIA  02:14:48
5TH GADIZA HARTAWAN 2168 INDONESIA  02:15:56
 

10K

POSITION NAME BIB NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
10K - MEN - OPEN
1ST DANIEL KIARIE GACHUI 5005 KENYA  00:29:49
2ND JAMES MUNYI MAREGU 5431 KENYA  00:30:19
3RD CHARLES KIPSANG 5498 KENYA  00:32:05
 
10K - WOMEN - OPEN
1ST ALICE KABURA 5004 KENYA  00:36:43
2ND CAROLYNE MITEI 5586 KENYA  00:39:17
3RD KWEE ENG POO 5230 SINGAPORE  00:49:53
 
10K - MEN - NATIONAL
1ST SAEFUL RAHMAN 596 INDONESIA  00:33:49
2ND FERI JUNAEDI 5402 INDONESIA  00:34:08
3RD I MADE INDRAWAN INDRAWAN 4637 INDONESIA  00:35:00
4TH THOMAS ALVIAN BAITANU 675 INDONESIA  00:35:04
5TH OCTOVIANUS ERWIN BEKE 5302 INDONESIA  00:36:59
 
10K - WOMEN - NATIONAL
1ST NYAI PRIMA AGITA 4370 INDONESIA  00:40:19
2ND NI KADEK AYU SUKARNITI 584 INDONESIA  00:43:53
3RD MUTIA PROBORINI 5352 INDONESIA  00:44:32
4TH YVONE HILLERI 4449 INDONESIA  00:45:46
5TH NI LUH PUTU MURNIASIH 4710 INDONESIA  00:50:11
 


POSITION NAME BIB NATIONALITY FINISH TIME
10K MASTER NATIONAL CATEGORY - MEN
1ST YEFTA BETTY 4276 INDONESIA  00:42:41
2ND I NYOMAN SUITA DARMAYASA 835 INDONESIA  00:44:32
3RD SUDARNO - 5430 INDONESIA  00:48:25
4TH SUWANDI - 5429 INDONESIA  00:48:26
5TH I PUTU JULIARTHA 5397 INDONESIA  00:50:48
 
10K MASTER NATIONAL CATEGORY - WOMEN
1ST ERMINA SAMADY 4369 INDONESIA  01:01:54
2ND LUCIA HERLIATI WERDININGTYAS 726 INDONESIA  01:03:17
3RD TRINY TALESU 5502 INDONESIA  01:04:18
4TH DIANITA JUSUF 4963 INDONESIA  01:05:06
5TH PUSPAWATI TIRTO 4662 INDONESIA  01:06:19
 

Wheelchair

POSITION NAME BIB NATIONALITY
5K - WHEELCHAIR
1ST I WAYAN SUMANTRA   INDONESIA
2ND I WAYAN SUGIYANTO   INDONESIA
3RD VINCEN   INDONESIA
4TH I KETUT SUKARMA   INDONESIA
5TH I GEDE KETUT SANTOSA   INDONESIA
 

 

Children Sprint

POSITION NAME BIB NATIONALITY
100M - CHILDREN SPRINT
1ST Arlend - 8074 INDONESIA
2ND Putri Hunting 8082 INDONESIA
3RD Amadea Winata 8093 INDONESIA
 
400M - CHILDREN SPRINT
1ST Dharma - 8044 INDONESIA
2ND ARYA PUTRA ANUGRA 8024 INDONESIA
3RD MUHAMMAD IQRA SYAHPUTRA 8025 INDONESIA